Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 917231-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2213688-0

13348/Palamu Express
پلامو ایکسپریس     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (02:54PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:47) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
WAP-4/WAM-4 MGS
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DOS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction is 186 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

30 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:30+71010.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 19:47+1219:49+122m1118.45656mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#3/==/TEATaregnaO 20:01+1820:03+192m2129.77164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/JHDJehanabad 20:16+2320:18+232m1144.95966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 20:35+2620:37+262m--161.76681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BELABela 20:47+2620:49+262m--172.61992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.7
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO 21:50+322:00+910m4192.372115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#8/==/GRRUGuraru 22:18+2222:19+271m--1113.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:32+2922:33+371m--1130.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10/==/JHNJakhim 22:44+3822:45+501m--1140.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadXO 23:01+1:0123:02+1:031m--1160.954104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#12/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 23:14+1:0423:15+1:081m--1171.75110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:155.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 00:30+2200:55+3525m52177.485113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1622.7
#14/==/ANHAnkorha 01:11+4901:12+501m--2200.158123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#15/==/NBGNabinagar Road 01:26+5101:27+531m--2213.656140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#16/==/JPLJapla 01:44+5101:45+531m--2229.352149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/HDNHaidar NagarO 01:53+5401:54+551m--2236.355152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 02:07+5502:08+561m--2248.250156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#19/==/URDUntari Road 02:22+5602:23+581m--2259.927169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3716.5
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:00+4803:10+5010m--2276.453190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#21/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:48+4903:53+475m22309.877234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#22 KCKIKechki 04:04+4904:06+502m--2324.051250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 04:20+5204:25+525m--2336.0101296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#24/==/CPDRChhipadohar 04:30+5504:32+552m--2344.456338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar 05:06+5205:08+522m--2376.461381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3232.6
#26/==/TORITori JunctionX 05:40+5105:45+505m12409.065516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#27/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 06:05+4706:07+472m--2430.838478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#28/==/KLREKhalari 06:17+4706:19+472m--2437.042459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/RAYRay 06:29+4406:31+442m--2444.042442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4229.2
#30/==/PTRUPatratu 07:13+3407:15+362m--2473.255373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda 07:24+4007:26+412m12481.521364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• 07:55+27-22491.5-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.