Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 917231-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722192-0

13348/Palamu Express
پلامو ایکسپریس     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (02:54PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:47) by BRC WAP5 with SGNR TPJ Humsafar^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
WAP-4/WAM-4 MGS
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DOS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction is 184 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

30 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:30+01010.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 19:47+519:49+52m1118.45656mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#3/==/TEATaregnaO 20:01+1320:03+132m2129.77164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/JHDJehanabad 20:16+1820:18+182m1144.95966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 20:35+1920:37+192m--161.76681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BELABela 20:47+2220:49+222m--172.61992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.7
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:50+622:00+1410m4192.372115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#8/==/GRRUGuraruX 22:18+2722:19+291m--1113.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:32+3122:33+431m--1130.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10/==/JHNJakhim 22:44+4422:45+551m--1140.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadXO 23:01+1:0623:02+1:111m--1160.954104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#12/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 23:14+1:1523:15+1:181m--1171.75110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:155.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 00:30+3200:55+4725m52177.485113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1622.7
#14/==/ANHAnkorha 01:11+1:0201:12+1:031m--2200.158123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#15/==/NBGNabinagar Road 01:26+1:0501:27+1:061m--2213.656140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#16/==/JPLJapla 01:44+1:0501:45+1:061m--2229.352149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/HDNHaidar NagarO 01:53+1:0701:54+1:081m--2236.355152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 02:07+1:0902:08+1:101m--2248.250156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#19/==/URDUntari Road 02:22+1:1202:23+1:131m--2259.927169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3716.5
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:00+1:0603:10+1:0710m--2276.453190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#21/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:48+1:0603:53+1:055m22309.880234mECR230812, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#22/==/KCKIKechki 04:04+1:0204:06+1:032m--2324.653250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 04:20+1:0804:25+1:105m--2336.9103296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:058.6
#24/==/CPDRChhipadohar 04:30+1:1504:32+1:162m--2345.556339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3431.9
#25/==/LTHRLatehar 05:06+1:1105:08+1:112m--2377.561381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#26/==/TORIToriX 05:40+1:1305:45+1:105m12409.966515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 06:05+1:0706:07+1:082m--2431.937476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#28/==/KLREKhalari 06:17+1:0506:19+1:062m--2438.155459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#29/==/RAYRay 06:29+1:0506:31+1:052m--2447.239447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4227.1
#30/==/PTRUPatratu 07:13+5307:15+552m--2474.355373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda 07:24+5007:26+522m12482.515363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• 07:55+45-22489.6-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site