Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0

54832⇒74838/Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU
પાલનપુર - જોધપુર ડીએમયુ     पालनपुर - जोधपुर डीएमयू

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    37 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 22m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

37 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PNUPalanpur Junction» -04:15+2--10.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#2!==!CDSChandisar 04:28+504:30+52m1113.471166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#3!==!DISADisa 04:42+704:44+62m1127.543140mWRDisa, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#4!==!LWLorwada 04:56+704:58+62m1136.126130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:229.4
#5!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 05:20-205:35+015m--145.579109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#6|--|JNZJenal 05:47+1205:49+132m1161.453127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#7|--|RXNRamsan 06:00+1306:01+141m1171.266131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8|--|DQNDhanera 06:10+1506:12+162m1181.054135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#9|--|JARIJari 06:24+1506:26+152m1191.932147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#10|--|DGQDugdolX 06:32-06:34-2m--195.177155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#11|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur 06:42+1406:44+152m11105.459179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#12|--|RNVRaniwara 06:55+1506:57+172m11116.152213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13|--|MBWMalwara 07:07+1707:09+172m--1124.865238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14|--|KOFMarwar Kori 07:21+1707:23+172m--1137.866190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 07:32+1807:34+192m--1147.854153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16|--|LDMLedarmer 07:45+1907:47+192m--1157.755161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17|--|BIPRBheempura 07:56+2007:58+202m--1166.059148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#18|--|MONModran 08:08+2008:10+212m11175.843136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#19|--|BKBakra Road 08:18+2008:20+212m--1181.560140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra 08:31+2008:33+202m--1192.553156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt 08:42+2008:44+202m--1200.5-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0310.1
#22|--|JORJalor 08:47+2708:57+2110m--1210.536162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#23|--|BISHBishengarh 09:17+1309:19+142m--1222.547145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#24|--|BAWABalwaraX 09:27+1409:29+222m--1228.833148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2614.4
#25|--|MKSRMokalsar 09:55+909:58+113m11243.252174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#26|--|RHIRakhi 10:07+1010:09+112m--1251.063155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27|--|BMSNBamsin 10:17+1210:19+132m--1259.523134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#28|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX 10:45-210:55+1010m--1269.580141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#29|--|AJITAjit 11:03+1211:05+162m11280.141150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#30|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara HaltX 11:13-11:14-1m11285.653152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#31|--|DORDundara 11:22+1311:24+132m--1292.763161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#32|--|DUKDudia 11:35+1211:36+131m11304.264170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#33|--|SUTSatlana 11:42+1411:44+142m11310.618172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.7
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction 12:09-212:12+33m--1318.358180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#35|==|HWTHanwant 12:19+412:20+51m11325.158185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#36|==|SZSalawas 12:29+512:30+61m--1333.772193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#37|==|BANEBasni 12:38+712:40+72m--1343.337220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#38|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 12:45+712:47+82m11346.45228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:433.8
#39|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 13:30-22---1350.3-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site