Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718291-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2048256-0

12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
பல்லவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (5h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 15, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry by JS Kitchen.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (08:26PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH Vaigai Express-12635 / 12636
Rating: 4.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
PS1
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
D13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and TMV/Tindivanam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction» -05:00-110.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#2|--|PDKTPudukkottai 05:34-05:35-1m1136.95890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5552.9
#3|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionO 06:30-06:40-10m2189.93985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#4%==%SRGMSrirangam 06:58-07:00-2m11101.66471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5/==/LLILalgudi 07:14-07:15-1m21116.57660mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#6/==/ALUAriyalur 07:49-07:50-1m21159.77576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.5
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 08:33-08:35-2m31213.26845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4854.7
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction 09:23-09:25-2m11268.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 10:23-10:25-2m31335.46550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 10:58-11:00-2m51371.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram 11:28-11:30-2m61401.76032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam 11:48-11:50-2m31419.71313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore• 12:20--41426.4-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site