Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1980131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080934-0

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 1st June to 31st July, 2017.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (06:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 

13 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GNTGuntur Junction» -05:45+2310.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle 06:25+906:26+101m2142.56572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla 06:55+1006:56+101m--174.164107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 07:16+1307:17+131m--195.56297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 07:34+1507:35+161m11113.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 07:53+1907:54+201m--1133.778153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#7%--%NLDANalgonda 08:23+2008:24+211m--1171.362222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8%--%CTYLChityalaX 08:50+2108:51+221m11197.956311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.8
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 09:24+1209:25+121m11228.745365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1052.5
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 10:35+1310:45+1210m--1281.237539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet 10:53+510:55+52m21286.148530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagarX 11:00+2611:01+271m21290.145547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#13/==/LPILingampalli 11:20+2811:21+281m11304.377561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli 11:37+2911:38+291m21325.053574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3228.4
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction• 12:10+13-31353.3-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.