Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1980131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080934-0

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be augmented with 5 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. 2. augmented with...
more...
one AC Chair Car from 1st march to 31st may, 2017.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 

13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GNTGuntur Junction» -05:45+2310.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle 06:25+906:26+91m2142.56572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla 06:55+806:56+91m--174.164107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 07:16+907:17+91m--195.56297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 07:34+1107:35+111m11113.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 07:53+1507:54+161m--1133.778153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#7%--%NLDANalgonda 08:23+1808:24+191m--1171.362222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8%--%CTYLChityalaX 08:50+1908:51+191m11197.956311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.8
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 09:24+1209:25+121m11228.745365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 10:35+910:45+810m--1281.137539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet 10:53+010:55+02m21286.048530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagarX 11:00+1811:01+181m21290.045547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#13/==/LPILingampalli 11:20+1311:21+131m11304.277563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli 11:37+2011:38+201m21324.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3228.9
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction• 12:10+14-31353.8-632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site