Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0

12748/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VKB/Vikarabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC Chair Car from 1st march to 31st may, 2017.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:23AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction» -13:45+0310.0124632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1428.9
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli 13:59+2314:00+231m1128.965574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#3/==/LPILingampalli 14:19+614:20+61m2149.595563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar 14:29+1314:30+131m1163.824548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpetX 14:40+814:42+82m1167.813530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:234.9
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 15:05+815:15+810m4172.664539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.4
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalliX 16:04+3516:05+351m11125.174365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#8%--%CTYLChityalaX 16:30+3816:31+401m11155.870311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#9%--%NLDANalgonda 16:54+4016:55+401m--1182.575222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 17:25+4517:26+451m11220.169153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram 17:44+4417:45+441m11240.75095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 18:06+4218:07+421m--1258.36197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla 18:28+4118:29+411m--1279.763107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX 18:59+4019:00+411m--1311.34272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.5
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 20:00+11-31353.8-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site