Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0

12748/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VKB/Vikarabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 17, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12748 Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car and one Second Seating Coach from 1st to 31st January, 2017.
Thu Jan
...
more...
05, 2017 (08:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

13 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction» -13:45-310.0124632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1428.9
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli 13:59-14:00-1m1128.965574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#3/==/LPILingampalli 14:19-14:20-1m2149.595561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar 14:29-14:30-1m1163.824548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpetX 14:40-14:42-2m1167.813529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:234.9
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 15:05-15:15-10m4172.664539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.4
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalliX 16:04-16:05-1m11125.174365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#8%--%CTYLChityalaX 16:30-16:31-1m11155.870311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#9%--%NLDANalgonda 16:54-16:55-1m--1182.575222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 17:25-17:26-1m11220.171152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram 17:44-17:45-1m11241.45095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 18:06-18:07-1m--1258.96197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla 18:28-18:29-1m--1280.363107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX 18:59-19:00-1m--1311.94272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.5
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 20:00--31354.4-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site