Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1588155-0
Entry# 2025462-0
Entry# 2146671-0
Entry# 2146671-0

12110/Panchavati Express
     पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (09:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 43m    8 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMRManmad Junction» -06:02+1--10.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#2/==/LSLasalgaon 06:18+806:20+82m--124.7126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0816.8
#3/==/NRNiphad 06:28+1306:30+132m2141.551551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.4
#4/==/NKNasik Road 07:07+007:10+13m3172.957564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#5/==/DVLDevlali 07:16+207:18+22m2178.773560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3744.9
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriX 07:55+408:00+55m--1123.631590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#7/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:28+1208:30+122m--1138.059294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 09:38+909:40+82m51205.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4344.5
#9/==/DRDadar Central 10:23+010:25+02m61249.9277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#10/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 10:45+6-141258.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site