Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709535-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905938-0

51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
पंढरपूर - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद पॅसेंजर     पंढरपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस फास्ट सवारी

PVR/Pandharpur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S    FS
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 10
SM    S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

27 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur» -17:25+1310.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#2|--|MLBModnimb 17:53+117:55+22m1130.653510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 18:20-118:40+1020m1152.873 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#4!==!JEURJeurX 19:08+2519:10+292m1187.147526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#5/==/BGVNBhigwan 20:08+2820:10+292m11133.026510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#6/==/DDDaund JunctionX 21:15-421:30+3515m51160.864520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 21:50+4821:52+572m--1182.2138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1125.3
#8/==/URIUruliX 22:03+1:0922:05+1:132m11207.534552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#9/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 22:55+1:0423:05+1:0510m61236.321556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar 23:12+1:0923:14+1:082m11238.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11/==/KKKhadki 23:18+1:1123:20+1:112m21242.343563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#12/==/DAPDDapodi 23:23+1:1323:25+1:122m21244.471559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/PMPPimpri 23:30+1:1423:32+1:142m21250.422569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadX 23:38+1:1323:40+1:302m31252.664574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:43+1:3323:45+1:332m21255.837585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53+1:3223:55+1:372m--1260.825611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.6
#17/==/TGNTalegaon 00:18+1:2500:20+1:332m--2270.481621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaonX 00:23+1:3500:25+1:342m--2274.4144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#19/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:29+1:3900:31+1:382m--2284.023612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+1:1601:15+1:172m22300.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21/==/KADKhandalaX 01:18+1:2101:20+1:212m12303.744549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#22/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53+1:3001:55+1:312m22327.859 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#23/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28+1:3702:30+1:442m32360.15824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38+1:4502:40+1:552m32367.84821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43+002:45+02m22370.13515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:52+1:4902:55+1:473m72374.24410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#27/==/TNAThane 03:18+3803:20+392m62392.363 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 03:43+2:0503:45+2:052m62416.7227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:10+1:13-102425.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site