Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325674-0
Entry# 1709535-0
Entry# 1905938-0

51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
पंढरपुर मुंबई छ.शि.ट. जलद पॅसेंजर     पंढरपुर मुंबई छ.शि.ट. फास्ट सवारी

PVR/Pandharpur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (18:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S    FS
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 10
SM    S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

27 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur» -17:25+0310.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#2|--|MLBModnimb 17:53+017:55+12m1130.653510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 18:20-218:40+820m1152.873516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#4!==!JEURJeurX 19:08+2719:10+292m1187.148526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#5%==%BGVNBhigwan 20:08+2720:10+272m11133.126509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.8
#6/==/DDDaund Junction 21:15-921:30+2215m51160.964520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 21:50+3121:52+372m--1182.3138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1125.3
#8/==/URIUruliX 22:03+5122:05+552m11207.634552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#9/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 22:55+4423:05+4810m61236.421556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar 23:12+5523:14+562m11238.854552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11/==/KKKhadki 23:18+5923:20+1:042m21242.443563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#12/==/DAPDDapodi 23:23+1:0723:25+1:062m--1244.571559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/PMPPimpri 23:30+1:0823:32+1:072m21250.522569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadX 23:38+1:0723:40+1:132m31252.764574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:43+1:1623:45+1:162m21255.937585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53+1:1623:55+1:192m--1260.925611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.6
#17/==/TGNTalegaon 00:18+1:1200:20+1:282m--2270.581621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaonX 00:23+1:3100:25+1:302m--2274.5144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#19/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:29+1:3500:31+1:362m--2284.123614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+1:1701:15+1:182m22300.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21/==/KADKhandalaX 01:18+1:2301:20+1:242m12303.844547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#22/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53+1:3601:55+1:382m22327.95957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#23/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28+1:3402:30+1:392m32360.25823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38+1:4002:40+1:522m32367.84723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43-02:45-2m22370.23517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:52+1:4902:55+1:473m72374.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#27/==/TNAThane 03:18+2003:20+212m62394.56311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 03:43+4503:45+462m62418.8227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:10+1:39-102427.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site