Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709535-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905938-0

51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
पंढरपूर - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद पॅसेंजर     पंढरपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस फास्ट सवारी

PVR/Pandharpur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S    FS
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 10
SM    S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

27 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur» -17:25+0310.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#2|--|MLBModnimb 17:53+017:55+12m1130.653510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 18:20-218:40+720m1152.873515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#4!==!JEURJeurX 19:08+1819:10+212m1187.147526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#5/==/BGVNBhigwan 20:08+1920:10+192m11133.026510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#6/==/DDDaund Junction 21:15-1721:30+1215m51160.864520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 21:50+2321:52+312m--1182.2138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1125.3
#8/==/URIUruliX 22:03+4122:05+412m11207.534552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#9/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 22:55+2823:05+3010m61236.321556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar 23:12+3523:14+342m11238.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11/==/KKKhadki 23:18+3723:20+362m21242.343563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/DAPDDapodi 23:23+3823:25+382m21244.571559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/PMPPimpri 23:30+4023:32+392m21250.422569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadX 23:38+3823:40+472m31252.664574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:43+5023:45+502m21255.837585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53+4923:55+532m--1260.825611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.6
#17/==/TGNTalegaon 00:18+4300:20+542m--2270.481621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaonX 00:23+5700:25+562m--2274.4144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#19/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:29+1:0300:31+1:022m--2284.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+4001:15+422m22300.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21/==/KADKhandalaX 01:18+4101:20+412m12303.744547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#22/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53+1:0101:55+1:022m22327.85955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#23/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28+5702:30+1:002m32360.15824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38+1:0502:40+1:072m32367.84721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43+002:45+02m22370.13515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:52+1:0202:55+1:003m72374.24410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#27/==/TNAThane 03:18+3103:20+322m62392.46310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 03:43+1:2603:45+1:262m62416.7227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:10+48-102425.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site