Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

6350/Parashuram Express
Parashuram     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6350 Parasuram Exp will be Re-number to 6649 Parasuram Exp from Jul 1 2010
Mon Jun 28, 2010 (06:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    40 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

40 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -04:15---10.05616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod 05:04-05:05-1m--145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad 05:24-05:25-1m--168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4%==%NLENileshwar 05:34-05:35-1m2178.25014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 05:59-06:00-1m--198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi 06:09-06:10-1m--1109.9649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuram 06:17-06:18-1m--1117.42710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3214.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:50-06:55-5m--1131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 07:14-07:15-1m--1152.5509mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 07:26-07:27-1m--1161.84517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 07:44-07:45-1m--1174.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 08:04-08:05-1m--1196.64217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:40-08:45-5m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok 08:59-09:00-1m--1230.94415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:14-09:15-1m--1241.13713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:23-09:24-1m--1246.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanur 09:33-09:34-1m--1254.14811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 09:44-09:45-1m--1262.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:02-10:03-1m21277.27417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#20/==/PTBPattambi 10:18-10:20-2m21295.71524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction 11:05-11:15-10m--1307.17026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery 11:29-11:30-1m--1323.45041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:50-11:53-3m--1340.2682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:14-12:15-1m--1364.04319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/CKIChalakkudy 12:24-12:25-1m--1370.43310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#26/==/DINRDivine Nagar 12:29-12:30-1m--1372.65614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 12:44-12:45-1m--1385.66117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 12:54-12:57-3m--1394.83615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 13:25-13:30-5m--1411.7519mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#30/==/PVRDPiravom Road 14:04-14:05-1m--1440.65216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#31%==%ETMEttumanur 14:29-14:30-1m11461.33230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#32%==%KTYMKottayam 14:50-14:53-3m--1471.87118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#33%==%CGYChanganassery 15:08-15:10-2m--1489.7598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34%==%TRVLTiruvalla 15:18-15:20-2m--1497.53922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#35/==/CNGRChengannur 15:34-15:35-1m--1506.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#36/==/MVLKMavelikara 15:49-15:50-1m--1519.15812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--1526.85911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#38/==/KPYKarunagappalli 16:14-16:15-1m--1540.54613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:50-16:55-5m--1567.65916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 17:19-17:20-1m--1591.36857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 17:54-17:55-1m--1629.9420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 18:30----1632.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site