Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486249-0

12941/Parasnath SF Express
પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (07:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction is 210 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2323 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T    
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction 

30 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -17:30+0--10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh 17:56+1117:58+112m1128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 18:17+1018:18+101m--149.45737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4542.9
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction 19:03+719:05+72m--192.38597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5172.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 19:56-19:58-2m11164.73970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4568.2
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43-221:45+72m21232.94029mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:23-1723:25+22m--1298.16251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:09+1400:11+142m12343.74238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.3
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+401:58+230m--2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03146.9
#10/==/DHDDahod 04:01+804:03+82m22545.058 WRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.5
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+906:10+1010m52658.541496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#12/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:10-907:12+32m12699.9114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 08:18+1608:20+162m22825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 08:40+1808:42+182m22853.175359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+1709:50+1810m12925.386256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 11:05+3411:10+355m121033.252265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#17/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:23+1312:25+172m121096.989269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 12:48+2012:50+202m221131.148241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.6
#19/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+2015:40+1710m221258.721 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+4016:55+4510m--21281.777166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+2:1420:05+2:2810m221512.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+3:4822:45+3:5210m421707.238100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45+3:1702:55+3:1710m231859.98084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.4
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:36+3:2503:38+3:252m331914.47580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3847.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:16+3:2404:18+3:242m331962.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:38+3:2004:40+3:202m431979.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 04:53+3:2204:55+3:222m--31996.378104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#28/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:48+3:2905:53+3:285m332064.962115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction 07:07+3:1707:09+3:172m--32141.164399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.5
#30/==/PNMEParasnath 08:20+3:0008:22+3:002m432216.660281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.7
#31/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+3:0709:20+3:0610m132264.358236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 10:20+2:52-632322.6-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site