Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486249-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (22:46) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 212 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 2323 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGC/Gangapur City and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights (Avg 5h 55m late)
Platform# --
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

29 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -19:50+1:16610.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.3
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 20:43+1:3620:53+1:3410m2158.370236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4147.8
#3/==/PNMEParasnath 21:34+1:3621:39+1:345m--1106.192281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:28+1:3122:30+1:312m41181.659399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:48+1:4223:53+1:455m11257.887115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone 00:52+2:0400:54+2:042m22342.982113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#7/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 01:07+2:0601:09+2:062m22360.787110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadXO 01:42+2:0801:44+2:082m--2408.33880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 03:10+1:3303:20+1:3710m--2463.37084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.7
#10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:30+3:1305:35+3:175m22616.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:05+4:5808:20+5:0015m22810.471 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.2
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:35+6:4611:40+6:555m--21041.634167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 12:20+6:4312:25+6:455m121064.549169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.6
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 15:02+6:2915:04+6:292m121192.168241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/GGCGangapur City 15:34+6:3115:35+6:351m221226.385269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+6:5316:25+6:555m221290.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:45+7:0517:50+7:115m221397.968256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 18:54+7:0318:55+7:051m121470.177359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 19:17+7:0519:18+7:061m121498.353383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#20/==/NADNagda JunctionX 21:40+6:2021:42+6:202m--21623.352468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 22:30+6:1422:40+6:1410m421664.782495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.6
#22/==/DHDDahodX 00:03+6:2100:05+6:212m231778.363313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20146.9
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:25+6:2002:50+6:1625m631925.26537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5054.3
#24/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:40+6:2203:41+6:221m231979.52837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.8
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 05:20+6:1105:35+6:1215m332025.26151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:39+6:1706:41+6:172m--32090.45629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1368.2
#27|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 07:54-07:55-1m132158.66770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.5
#28|--|BTDBotad Junction 09:00+6:1309:02+6:192m--32231.17397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#29|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 09:37+6:2009:43+6:166m--32273.93437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#30|--|SGDSongadh 10:21+5:5310:23+5:532m132295.43638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4727.9
#31|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 11:10+5:55---32323.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.