Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486249-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
পারাস্নাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / પારસનાથ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (22:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 207 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 2322 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGC/Gangapur City and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights (Avg 7h 29m late)
Platform# --
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

29 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -19:50+1:45610.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5358.3
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 20:43+1:5620:53+1:5510m2158.370236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#3/==/PNMEParasnath 21:34+1:5721:39+1:595m--1106.192281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:28+2:0422:30+2:042m21181.659399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:48+2:0223:53+2:045m11257.887115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone 00:52+2:3600:54+2:362m22342.982113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#7/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 01:07+2:4101:09+2:422m22360.787110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadXO 01:42+2:4301:44+2:442m--2408.33880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2654.4
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 03:10+2:0203:20+2:0810m--2462.77084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.7
#10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:30+3:4905:35+3:565m22615.478100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:05+6:0208:20+6:0215m22809.871129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.1
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:35+6:3711:40+6:015m--21040.934166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 12:20+5:0212:25+5:085m121063.849169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.6
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 15:02+6:1515:04+6:152m121191.468241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/GGCGangapur City 15:34+6:3215:35+6:441m221225.685269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+5:5016:25+5:515m221289.381265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:45+5:4317:50+5:425m221397.268256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 18:54+4:5318:55+4:531m121469.477359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m121497.653383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#20/==/NADNagda JunctionX 21:40+6:5221:42+6:552m--21622.652469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 22:30+6:2222:40+6:2310m421664.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.5
#22/==/DHDDahodX 00:03+5:4300:05+5:442m231777.663314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20146.9
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:25+5:5402:50+5:5025m631924.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#24/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:40+6:0003:41+6:011m231978.82837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 05:20+6:3405:35+5:4015m332024.36151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.3
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:39+7:0606:41+7:072m--32089.65629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.2
#27|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 07:54-07:55-1m132157.86770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.5
#28|--|BTDBotad Junction 09:00+6:4209:02+7:432m--32230.27397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#29|--|DLJDhola Junction 09:37+6:0609:43+7:376m--32273.13437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3821.4
#30|--|SGDSongadh 10:21+5:5510:23+7:302m132294.53638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4727.9
#31|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 11:10+7:29---32322.5-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site