Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1833705-0
Entry# 1910172-0
Entry# 921416-0

12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस/ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (10:48) by Abhishek Jaiswal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Total 4 rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 96 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m    40 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -12:00+2110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX 12:15+412:17+52m816.14114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 12:35+412:37+52m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 13:50+1313:52+142m11108.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 14:23+1814:25+192m11157.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#6/==/BLValsadXO 14:49+1914:51+202m21183.35612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsariO 15:33+1515:35+152m11222.34414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#8/==/STSuratX 16:15+316:20+55m11251.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:01+1617:03+172m31311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+1618:13+1610m21381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO 19:19+819:21+82m21455.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 20:14+2820:16+282m31528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 20:38+3320:40+342m21561.748321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:20+722:30+1610m51642.147495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX 23:23-423:25+52m11683.593469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:24+1700:26+182m22775.388465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 01:08+2001:10+212m22836.779359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:05+2902:15+3210m12908.970256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:48+2303:50+242m121016.876265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City 04:40+2804:42+322m121080.686269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City 05:13+4005:15+432m221124.860228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction 05:48+3805:50+422m121157.784199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 06:20+4706:22+532m421199.724175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:45+2407:50+285m321233.268182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX 09:29+5009:31+512m221346.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 10:03+5310:05+532m221367.112210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.2
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:40+4911:05+5125m521374.318216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 11:19+5911:21+592m121378.578219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat 11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m221418.876232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m321464.286236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX 12:56+1:1812:58+1:182m221498.469252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m121531.635259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 14:40+5214:55+5315m--21573.538276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#34/==/UBCAmbala City 15:07+5615:09+572m321581.283272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.7
#35/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:42+5615:44+562m121626.988269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#36/==/KNNKhannaX 15:56+1:0015:58+1:012m121644.652269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#37/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m221687.280249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#38/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:19+1:2617:21+1:262m221723.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 17:37+1:2217:39+1:222m121739.421239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m121744.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m121780.453236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 19:20+59-321822.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site