Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਦਿੱਲੀ     पठानकोट दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
This train has E-Catering at PTK, ASR, JUC, LDH, UMB, KKDE,...
more...
KUN, PNP, SNP, SZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (10:16PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (22:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 C1
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 74 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWT S
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

15 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTKPathankot Junction» -06:55+2110.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar 07:21+1407:23+142m1124.356271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur 07:35+1507:37+152m1135.569266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#4|--|DHWDhariwalX 07:49+1707:51+172m1149.254262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction 08:12+1908:14+202m1168.245245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5138.7
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 09:05+1709:30+1825m11106.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:58+3210:00+322m21149.154237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:40+2610:45+275m21185.357239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 11:45+2111:55+2010m11242.368249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction 12:48+2712:50+292m21302.658269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 13:45+2513:55+2410m11356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:28+4114:30+412m21397.977259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#13/==/KUNKarnalX 14:56+4214:58+422m11431.150252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#14/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 15:39+2815:41+292m21465.485235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/SNPSonipat 16:13+3616:15+362m11510.755232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4440.4
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 16:59+4517:01+472m21551.17219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 17:25+36-151554.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site