Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
     पाटलीपुत्र - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 12, 2016 (11:00PM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (11:58) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 41 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1153 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NEO/Neora and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 4m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

14 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -20:30+26110.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX 20:50+3320:52+362m415.97159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#3/==/ARAAra JunctionX 21:25+5221:27+522m2145.28763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4768.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 22:14+1:1522:16+1:182m--1113.74567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0493.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:20+5400:30+1:0110m62207.73184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:05+1:3701:15+1:4010m42225.86882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City 02:06+2:1502:08+2:152m--2283.57985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.7
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:13+2:4203:15+2:432m12369.14698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00139.4
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:15+2:4806:25+2:5210m42508.667124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.8
#10/==/HRIHardoiX 07:56+3:3107:58+3:322m12610.370145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55133.5
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:53+4:0709:58+4:085m22743.859174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.4
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:30+4:3511:40+4:3510m32834.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27158.3
#13/==/RKRoorkee 14:07+4:5514:08+4:561m--2992.537268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 15:05+5:0115:10+5:085m521027.365278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:25+5:1016:42+5:0417m221108.356276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4844.7
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 17:30+5:04-421153.1-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site