Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535789-0
Entry# 1988672-0
Entry# 1542406-0

18622/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction is 128 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    42 halts    Distance: 542 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

42 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -22:00+02,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 22:15+122:25+110m117.036635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 22:32+322:33+41m--111.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction 23:35+423:40+35m1166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#5/==/JAAJhalida 23:59+300:01+42m--179.354298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4439.9
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 00:45+200:55+410m12119.231245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 01:25+501:30+105m12134.831227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.4
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh 02:17+502:22+85m12159.214198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.3
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20-1003:40+520m52172.563236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.6
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi 04:17+1504:18+161m--2211.131135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#11/==/BRRBarakar 04:23+1604:24+171m--2213.617132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#12/==/ULTKulti 04:35+1304:36+171m--2216.830146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.1
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 05:14+1305:15+141m32235.867183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#14/==/JMTJamtaraX 05:28+1405:29+151m12250.359202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar 05:47+1405:48+151m--2268.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:11+1606:15+154m22292.357254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#17/==/MUWMathurapurX 06:27+1706:28+181m--2303.747261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18/==/SNQSankarpur 06:36+1706:37+171m--2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:49+1406:52+153m22321.354270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#20/==/STLSimultalaX 07:20+407:21+51m--2346.739246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.9
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 07:50+1907:55+225m--2365.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#22/==/GHRGidhaurX 08:06+2708:07+341m12376.955107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#23/==/CUXChauraX 08:14+3608:15+381m--2383.46990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/JMUJamui 08:22+4008:23+451m12391.410681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.2
#25/==/BFMBhaluiX 08:31+4608:32+471m--2405.64463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#26/==/MNPMananpur 08:41+4908:42+521m--2412.21356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.6
#27/==/BSQPBansipurO 08:49+5708:51+592m--2413.71453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:12+4809:14+502m32418.81354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:20+5409:22+542m22420.15652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#30/==/MKBMankatha 09:28+5109:30+522m--2425.73347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.5
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaO 09:47+5209:49+522m22435.25647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 09:55+5209:57+542m--2440.74946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:02+5410:04+542m22444.84450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#34/==/MKAMokamaX 10:15+5410:17+552m32452.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#35/==/MORMorX 10:23+1:0110:25+1:012m--2460.27048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakh 10:32+1:0010:34+1:032m--2468.44751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#37/==/BARHBarhX 10:47+1:0210:49+1:032m32478.77849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#38/==/ATLAthmal Gola 10:56+1:0610:58+1:062m--2487.74252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:11+5511:13+572m22496.73953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.9
#40/==/KOOKhusropurX 11:36+1:1811:38+1:192m22511.66353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#41/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 11:46+1:2111:48+1:222m32520.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#42/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:02+1:2312:04+1:262m22532.23658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 12:16+1:1412:18+1:152m32539.52255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 12:25+1:13-102542.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site