Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838669-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930380-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113327-20

12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express
پاٹلی پترا لکھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - लखनऊ पूउरे सुपर फ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 14, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 16, 2016 (12:29AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:03) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 9 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 521 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PMU/Parmanandpur and BNZ/Badshahnagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M W F 
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# --
  T T S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

8 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -15:50+1:182,310.04953mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#2/==/DGADighwara 16:31+1:4716:32+1:501m1133.43559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5330.6
#3/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 17:25+2:0017:30+2:045m1164.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#4/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 18:15+2:3818:20+2:385m31125.26969mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#5/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 19:20+2:5019:22+2:512m--1194.73679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2349.1
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:45+3:0320:55+2:5010m11243.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#7/==/BSTBastiX 22:00+3:0222:03+3:023m11307.37991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0788.6
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 23:10+3:2123:15+3:215m11395.849110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:20113.6
#9/--/BNZBadshahnagar 01:35+3:3501:37+3:352m22509.424118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2811.2
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 02:05+2:46---2520.7-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site