Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1860058-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170970-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184965-0

12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پوتر لوکمانی تیلک ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with B5 from 12/03/2017 on a permanent basis.
Mon Feb 13, 2017 (06:28PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:31) by Yash Railographer~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 7 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 1693 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

11 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -11:05+2110.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX 11:18+1211:20+132m415.96259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 11:58+1412:00+152m2145.27863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 12:53+1412:55+152m21113.75667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:35-1014:50+315m41207.75984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:20313.7
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:10+4120:20+4410m11521.481322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20189.2
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 22:40+1:1722:50+1:2210m11710.659417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.2
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:00+1:0403:20+1:0120m--2955.875328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:05306.8
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:25+5207:40+5115m321262.683209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:13184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:53+1:1009:55+1:112m321446.873582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#11/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:55+1:0311:00+1:055m321519.741564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:12+5314:15+513m621652.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0041.3
#13 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 15:15+36-421693.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.