Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327396-0

15201-slip⇒25201/Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCityExpress (UnReserved)
پاٹلی پتر - نرکٹیا گنج انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - नरकटियागंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate From PNBE/Patna Junction Soon.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (07:42AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (10:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run combined with 15201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 71 km/hr between BNR/Bhagwanpur and GRL/Goraul
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 

15 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -16:40-110.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#2/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction 16:57-16:59-2m--111.42953mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#3/--/SEESonpur JunctionXO 17:07-17:12-5m4115.4756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:465.3
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:58-18:00-2m4,5120.77455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 18:16-18:17-1m2140.33857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6%==%GRLGoraul 18:30-18:31-1m1148.63559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionXO 19:15-19:50-35m2174.56857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#8|--|MTRMotipur 20:13-20:15-2m11100.67361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#9|--|MAIMehsi 20:26-20:28-2m11114.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|CAAChakia 20:37-20:39-2m11122.55566mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11|--|PPAPipra 20:50-20:52-2m--1132.74069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 21:25-21:30-5m--1154.66272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#13|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 21:50+2:1022:00+1:3310m11175.26874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#14|--|BTHBettiah 22:20+1:4322:25+1:485m--1197.93379mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3116.9
#15|--|CAIChanpatiaX 22:56+1:3822:58+1:422m--1214.82281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#16|--|SAHISathi 23:23+1:2823:25+1:312m--1223.81383mECRParoraha, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5010.8
#17|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction• 00:15+54---2234.6-88mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site