Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2016711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051451-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0

12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور پونا ایکسپریس     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (09:21) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1754 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1,3,6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -22:55+8410.05259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 23:40+923:42+132m2139.36863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 00:42+1600:44+182m22107.84867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:42-902:52+410m42201.75484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.4
#5/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:30+2405:40+2810m32345.16697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35170.2
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX 08:15+1608:25+1910m12515.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#7%==%MYRMaihar 08:48+2608:50+262m22550.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 09:40+3809:45+385m52613.857387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 11:20+3411:30+3810m12704.674416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.1
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:50+5115:00+5610m52949.765328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:50+3917:55+425m121132.986309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:43+5018:45+502m121202.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:30+5919:40+1:0310m121256.579209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:00+1:1522:05+1:255m421440.721582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaon 00:04+4200:05+451m131482.968508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#16/--/BAPBelapurX 00:44+5000:45+561m231527.262539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar 01:50+5401:53+553m131594.541651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 03:55+2304:10+3315m2,531678.657520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:30+33-1,3,631754.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site