Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2006413-0
Entry# 2010404-0

15201/Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)
پاٹلی پترا - ركسول انٹرسٹی     पाटलिपुत्र - रक्सौल इंटरसिटी

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (11:33PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (11:58) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 3.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

15 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction» -16:40+7110.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#2/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat JunctionX 16:57+1216:59+152m2111.52953mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#3/--/SEESonpur JunctionXO 17:07+2317:12+235m4115.4756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:465.3
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:58+818:00+152m2120.77455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 18:16+2818:17+311m1140.33857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6%==%GRLGoraul 18:30+2718:31+291m1148.63559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionXO 19:15+2819:50+3035m2174.56857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#8|--|MTRMotipur 20:13+1:0920:15+1:112m11100.67361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#9|--|MAIMehsi 20:26+1:2020:28+1:212m11113.95765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|CAAChakia 20:37+1:2520:39+1:272m11122.55566mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#11|--|PPAPipra 20:50+1:3020:52+1:322m--1132.54069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 21:25+1:3121:30+1:335m--1154.56272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#13|--|SGLSagauli Junction 21:50+1:4422:15+1:4225m21175.17375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14|--|DRQDharminiya Halt 22:23-22:24-1m11184.84073mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#15|--|RGHRamgarhwa 22:32+1:4622:34+1:472m11190.14175mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#16|--|MSDHMasnadih 22:42-22:43-1m11195.6879mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:028.6
#17|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 23:45+56---1204.3-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site