Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63259/Patna - Gaya MEMU
پٹنہ - گیا معمئ     पटना - गया मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:13) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

16 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -22:00+43810.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar 22:11+5322:12+531m--16.38455mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 22:15-22:16-1m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt 22:19-22:20-1m--112.09658mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#5/==/PPNPunpun 22:24+5222:25+531m1118.44456mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#6/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt 22:27-22:28-1m--119.9955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.6
#7/==/PFTPothahi 22:32+5422:33+551m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#8/==/NEMANema Halt 22:37-22:38-1m--122.74560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/NDWNadwan 22:40+5622:41+571m--124.24160mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/TEATaregna 22:49+5722:50+581m2129.72364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:124.7
#11/==/NDUNadaul 23:02+1:0023:03+1:001m--134.35363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#12/==/KRONKarona HaltX 23:10-23:11-1m--140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#13/==/JHDJehanabad 23:15+1:0023:16+1:021m1144.94766mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#14/==/THATehta 23:32+1:0123:34+1:032m--157.68276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 23:37+1:0323:38+1:041m--161.71681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#16/==/BELABela 00:18+3400:20+1:172m2272.63892mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/CKHChakand 00:36+3700:38+452m--282.618106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:329.7
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 01:10+43---292.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site