Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2010394-0
Entry# 2010394-0

13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
পাটনা -কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস / پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at PNB, RJPB and KOAA
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 03132 from 25th Dec due to technical reasons
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (02:15AM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - poor (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
 B1
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 01, 2017 from PNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 87 km/hr between SLD/Sakaldiha and ZNA/Zamania
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

42 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -17:20+45510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 17:27+5317:29+542m412.65155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 17:34+1:0117:36+1:022m116.83655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:41+1:0217:43+1:032m119.84658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/BKGBanka Ghat 17:51+1:0817:52+1:101m--115.96156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#6/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:58+1:1517:59+1:201m--122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 18:07+1:1818:09+1:202m--130.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaXO 18:14+1:3418:16+1:382m--136.35452mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 18:21-18:22-1m--140.82252mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:34+1:3818:36+1:392m1145.39053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 18:42+1:4518:44+1:452m--154.46852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/BARHBarh 18:52+1:4318:54+1:452m--163.46149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakhXO 19:04+1:4019:05+1:421m--173.72751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14/==/MMKBMemrakhabadO 19:11-19:12-1m--176.43149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#15/==/KNHPKanhaipur 19:16-19:17-1m--178.54145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#16/==/MORMorX 19:22+1:3919:23+1:421m--181.81248mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:367.3
#17/==/MKAMokama 19:59+1:2420:01+1:242m1189.24648mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/ANAHAunta HaltXO 20:06-20:07-1m--193.05245mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:12+1:3020:13+1:221m1197.31950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 20:26+1:1720:27+1:211m--1101.43746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#21/==/BRYABarhiyaX 20:36+1:2120:38+1:222m--1106.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:43-20:44-1m11111.33848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#23/==/MKBMankatha 20:52+1:2220:53+1:261m--1116.46847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:58+1:2721:00+1:282m11122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:10+1:2921:12+1:302m41123.33854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipur 21:20+1:3221:21+1:321m--1128.31353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.6
#27/==/MNPMananpur 21:28+1:3421:29+1:371m--1129.96656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#28/==/BFMBhalui 21:35+1:3821:36+1:391m--1136.512263mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0714.2
#29/==/JMUJamuiX 21:43+1:4321:45+1:472m21150.74681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#30/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:04+1:5022:05+2:001m21165.220107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#31/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:38+1:4722:43+2:085m21176.471142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#32/==/STLSimultala 22:59+2:1823:01+2:182m--1195.425246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0125.4
#33/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:02+1:4300:07+1:455m--2220.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#34/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 00:32+1:4901:12+2:0240m--2249.887254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#35/==/JMTJamtara 01:41+2:1301:43+2:122m22291.854202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#36/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:59+2:1202:01+2:122m22306.242183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:37+2:1402:47+2:1110m52331.473114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj 03:02+2:1703:04+2:172m--2349.739100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#39/==/UDLAndal Junction 03:15+2:1403:17+2:142m--2356.87385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur 03:31+2:1503:35+2:134m42373.85477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:45+2:0504:50+2:045m62437.36137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:56+2:0406:01+2:045m--2504.82414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#43/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 06:22+2:0306:30+1:578m22513.03516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#44/==/KOAAKolkata• 07:30+1:57---2547.9-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site