Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0

13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
পাটনা -কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস / پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at PNB, RJPB and KOAA
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 03132 from 25th Dec due to technical reasons
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (02:15AM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - poor (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
 B1
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 01, 2017 from PNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 87 km/hr between SLD/Sakaldiha and ZNA/Zamania
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

42 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -17:20+45510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 17:27+5317:29+532m412.65155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 17:34+5817:36+592m116.83655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:41+5917:43+1:012m119.84658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/BKGBanka Ghat 17:51+1:0617:52+1:101m--115.96156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#6/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:58+1:1617:59+1:221m--122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 18:07+1:1818:09+1:222m--130.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaXO 18:14+1:3618:16+1:402m--136.35452mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 18:21-18:22-1m--140.82252mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:34+1:4218:36+1:422m1145.39053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 18:42+1:4618:44+1:462m--154.46852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/BARHBarh 18:52+1:5018:54+1:502m--163.46149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakhXO 19:04+1:4219:05+1:441m--173.72751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14/==/MMKBMemrakhabadO 19:11-19:12-1m--176.43149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#15/==/KNHPKanhaipur 19:16-19:17-1m--178.54145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#16/==/MORMorX 19:22+1:4019:23+1:421m--181.81248mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:367.3
#17/==/MKAMokama 19:59+1:2720:01+1:272m1189.24648mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/ANAHAunta HaltO 20:06-20:07-1m--193.05245mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:12+1:3120:13+1:241m1197.31950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 20:26+1:1920:27+1:221m--1101.43746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#21/==/BRYABarhiya 20:36+1:2220:38+1:222m--1106.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:43-20:44-1m11111.33848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#23/==/MKBMankatha 20:52+1:2120:53+1:261m--1116.46847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:58+1:2521:00+1:262m11122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:10+1:2821:12+1:292m41123.35354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipur 21:20+1:3021:21+1:301m--1130.45557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#27/==/MNPMananpurX 21:28+1:3121:29+1:331m--1136.75065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui 21:35+1:3321:36+1:341m--1141.77865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#29/==/JMUJamuiXO 21:43+1:3921:45+1:422m21150.84681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#30/==/GHRGidhaurXO 22:04+1:4122:05+1:471m21165.320107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#31/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:38+1:3822:43+1:505m21176.671142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#32/==/STLSimultala 22:59+2:0223:01+2:022m--1195.525246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0125.4
#33/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:02+1:3400:07+1:355m--2220.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#34/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 00:32+1:3901:12+1:5040m--2250.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#35/==/JMTJamtara 01:41+2:0101:43+2:002m22291.954202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#36/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:59+2:0002:01+2:002m22306.442182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:37+2:0102:47+1:5810m52331.673114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj 03:02+2:0203:04+2:022m--2349.939100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#39/==/UDLAndal Junction 03:15+2:0003:17+2:012m--2357.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur 03:31+2:0403:35+2:024m42374.05477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:45+1:5404:50+1:535m62437.56137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:56+2:0606:01+2:055m--2505.02414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#43/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 06:22+1:5406:30+1:498m22513.23516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#44/==/KOAAKolkata• 07:30+1:47---2548.1-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site