Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327126-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1544685-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832707-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120645-0

12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
পাটনা - কলকাতা গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস پٹنہ - کولکتہ غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     पटना - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Packed meals are sold by vendors at PNBE. E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Oct 31, 2015 (02:10PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (21:24) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 G7
  3
 G6
  4
 G5
  5
 G4
  6
 G3
  7
 G2
  8
 G1
  9
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S  W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
KOAA/Kolkata 

11 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -20:05+0510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 20:12+220:14+22m412.64855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 20:23+720:25+82m119.87158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 20:55+3720:57+372m1145.34653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5743.8
#5/==/MKAMokama 21:54+2721:56+272m1189.26448mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 22:28+3622:30+362m41123.38754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#7/==/JMUJamui 22:49+4522:51+462m21150.83281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4925.8
#8/==/JAJJhajha 23:40+3223:45+415m--1176.683142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:17+5800:19+592m12220.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 00:44+5700:46+592m32249.964254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.6
#11/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:02+5302:07+525m52331.590114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.2
#12/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:35+5602:37+562m42373.76276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:38162.3
#13/==/KOAAKolkata• 05:15+47-32536.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site