Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660000-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1951075-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
1st+TRAIN+BOARD+OF+LHB+RAKE
Entry# 2241067-0

19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمنس ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     पटना - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry own food; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22965/22966 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) SF Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus is 139 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

12 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:10+4110.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:47211.5
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:57-103:07+510m22211.56584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations04:48313.6
#3%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:55+1608:05+2110m12525.184322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#4%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 09:15+5309:20+575m52623.554387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#5%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 11:00+4811:10+5210m12714.495416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5384.0
#6%==%NUNarsinghpurX 12:03+1:0212:05+1:022m22798.462364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction 14:40+5714:50+1:1010m72959.468328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:20+1:0619:30+1:0910m621266.340209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.1
#9%==%NDBNandurbar 23:50+5423:58+538m221440.453203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:57156.8
#10%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 02:55+4403:20+4125m331597.27814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#11/==/BLValsadX 04:10+5204:15+525m331661.87512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#12/==/VAPIVapi 04:36+5704:43+537m231688.16227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14138.7
#13/==/BVIBorivaliX 06:57+307:00+53m631826.73218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#14/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 07:35+42-331845.1-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site