Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302049-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302048-0

02054/Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस विशेष

PNBE/Patna Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition; 10 Second Seating, 8 Second Class and 2 SLR coaches
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (01:12AM)
Updated: Mar 31 2017 (00:45) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
GS6
  8
GS7
  9
GS8
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
 D7
 17
 D8
 18
 D9
 19
SLR
First Departure: Tue Apr 04, 2017fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atCSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1698 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 4h 32m late)
Platform# --
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 21m late)
Platform# --
   W   
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -10:00+4:32--10.03257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 10:18+4:4510:20+4:472m--19.86759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 10:55+4:5910:57+4:592m--149.08663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 11:45+5:2511:47+5:282m--1117.57267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:1893.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:05+5:3513:15+5:3510m--1211.55284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:47143.4
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 16:02+3:2916:05+3:283m--1354.95397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.7
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction 17:50+6:0717:53+6:053m--1447.660250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.6
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:10+5:4419:15+5:475m--1525.279322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 20:30+5:4320:35+5:445m--1623.661387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 22:05+6:1622:10+6:225m--1714.464417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50245.2
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 02:00+6:0402:05+6:135m--2959.650328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.3
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 05:45+5:5605:50+5:555m121142.867309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:40+5:5307:50+5:5810m--21266.472209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#14/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:10+6:0708:13+6:073m--21290.676212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#15/==/NKNasik RoadXO 11:18+6:0111:20+6:042m--21523.622564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2050.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriX 13:40+5:0013:45+5:045m321574.248589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 15:27+5:3015:30+5:273m621655.84810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4233.6
#18 DRDadar Central 16:12+5:1816:15+5:173m621689.4367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 16:30+5:21---21698.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.