Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 509148-0
Entry# 1225989-0
Entry# 1364221-0

23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
पटना - सिंगरौली लिंक एक्सप्रेस     पटना - सिंगरौली लिंक एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> SGRL/Singrauli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (04:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Singrauli is 72 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BELA/Bela and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Singrauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:30-1010.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 19:47-19:49-2m1118.45256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#3/==/TEATaregnaO 20:02-20:03-1m2129.76564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#4/==/JHDJehanabad 20:17-20:18-1m1144.95666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 20:36-20:37-1m2161.76081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/BELABela 20:48-20:49-1m2172.61992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.7
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m8192.372115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#8/==/GRRUGuraruX 22:18-22:19-1m--1113.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:32-22:33-1m--1130.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10/==/JHNJakhim 22:44-22:45-1m--1140.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadXO 23:01-23:02-1m--1160.911104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.5
#12/==/DOSDehri On SoneX↵¶ 00:35-01:00-25m52177.480113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#13/==/ANHAnkorha 01:17-01:18-1m--2200.167123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#14/==/NBGNabinagar Road 01:30-01:31-1m--2213.673140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#15/==/JPLJapla 01:44-01:45-1m--2229.352149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar NagarO 01:53-01:54-1m--2236.372152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 02:04-02:05-1m--2248.258156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#18/==/URDUntari Road 02:17-02:18-1m--2259.924169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.5
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction↵¶ 03:00-03:20-20m--2276.455190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/GHQGarhwa 03:31-03:32-1m12286.451212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#21!%%!%MQXMeralgram 03:45-03:46-1m12297.687251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#22!%%!%RMFRamna 03:54-03:55-1m12309.248245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#23%--%NUQNagar Untari 04:09-04:10-1m12320.450245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#24%--%WDMWyndhamGanj 04:24-04:25-1m12332.256253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#25%--%DXNDuddhinagar 04:49-04:50-1m22354.853265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.1
#26%--%RNQRenukut 05:14-05:15-1m12375.931313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2041.8
#27!%%!%CPUChopanX↵¶ 06:35-06:55-20m22417.732194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2312.3
#28%==%OBRObra Dam 07:18-07:20-2m12430.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.4
#29%==%SGRLSingrauli• 09:30--12480.4-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site