Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 777148-0

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularly running with SX1 & SX2.
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (14:09) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 2230 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:00+0210.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:45+2114:47+222m2149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 15:58+1416:00+142m21117.55667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40-917:55+415m41211.56284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+2723:10+2710m11525.179322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+4100:30+415m52623.568387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+4502:00+4810m12714.442416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction 07:50+308:00+2410m62959.454329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.2
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-411:30+45m221142.764309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+1213:35+1610m521266.270209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:12+2316:15+273m321450.480582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:10+2817:15+275m321523.336564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:40+018:45+85m321574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.8
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:57+521:00+43m621655.84110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.3
#15/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:50+2121:55+285m721690.16312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.8
#16%--%CHIChiplun 01:10+2301:12+352m131893.96211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#17%--%RNRatnagiri 02:25+2502:30+425m131969.355132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56160.5
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 05:26+2105:28+362m132129.85540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.4
#19%--%THVMThivimXO 06:00+2106:02+452m132159.22623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.1
#20%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 07:50+908:20+3330m332205.3429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#21!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 08:55+8-232230.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site