Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1613621-0
Entry# 1967319-0

11062/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WEF 10.02.2017 both trains 11061/62 and 11065/66 will run with single train number 11061/62 Daily
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (09:32) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11065/11066 DBG-LTT PAWAN EXPRESS
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 28 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    37 halts    Distance: 1878 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 5
S TW F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -13:10+1:03110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai 13:18+1:0613:23+1:065m114.93455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 14:20+5914:45+1:0125m--137.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:45+1:1715:50+1:215m1189.37657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:17+1:4916:18+1:431m--1123.53057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.7
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction 16:58+1:4617:00+1:492m11143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:10+1:5117:12+1:512m31148.57156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 17:32+2:0317:33+2:051m11172.13559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:25+2:1718:40+2:3015m11202.74658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m--1231.84961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 20:05+2:5120:10+2:525m--1268.97765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 20:45+3:1820:46+3:241m11313.75072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 21:10+3:2521:15+3:265m21333.65974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction 21:55+3:3021:57+3:342m21373.13579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5431.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 22:51+3:4122:53+3:462m11405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 23:10+3:5023:20+3:5110m11408.32782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:135.9
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpurX 23:33-23:34-1m11414.25986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0766.4
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 00:41+4:0000:43+4:002m12480.62888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4750.5
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 02:30+3:3902:32+3:512m42531.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 02:45+3:5403:15+3:5730m92533.420100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 03:37+4:0603:40+4:053m32540.86599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.4
#22%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:05+4:0505:10+4:045m12633.272250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#23%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:15+4:1006:25+4:1110m--2710.893322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 06:48+3:5806:50+3:582m--2746.342353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:20+4:0108:25+4:035m--2809.373387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#26%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 09:40+4:1309:50+4:1710m12900.180416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpurX 10:53+4:1510:55+4:212m22984.197364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:53+4:1711:55+4:182m221077.834339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.2
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction 13:55+4:0314:05+4:0610m421145.165329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.2
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:55+4:0317:00+4:055m--21328.377309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpurX 17:54+4:0517:55+4:061m121397.359267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:50+4:0519:00+4:0710m321451.952209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:28+4:0619:30+4:092m221476.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#34/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:10+4:1321:15+4:165m321636.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:15+4:1422:20+4:135m421709.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.7
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:20+3:2100:25+3:265m331759.739590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0781.8
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:32+3:2802:35+3:243m531841.47110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#38/==/TNAThane 02:52+2:3902:55+2:403m831861.62211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 03:40+3:16-531878.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site