Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1365200-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049484-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; UnReserved;
Entry# 2238074-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2238080-0

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
முத்து நகர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुतु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TN/Tuticorin

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (06:28PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (15:19) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 

20 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -19:30+0510.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 19:58+520:00+52m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 20:28+1520:30+152m6155.48240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#4/==/MMKMadurantakam 20:48+1620:50+162m1180.18226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 20:58+1821:00+182m1191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 21:23+1621:25+162m11121.25648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:05+1522:10+155m11158.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:48+2122:50+222m31213.28445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 23:28+3023:30+302m21266.77676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5569.9
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:25+3800:30+385m52336.55885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#11/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 02:08+3902:10+432m--2430.874287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadXO 02:28+4702:30+462m12453.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.2
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:15+3903:20+435m12493.258139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam 03:38+4603:40+462m12510.678129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:00+5004:02+532m12536.577108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#16%==%SRTSatur 04:23+5504:25+552m12563.57265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:43+5504:45+552m12585.16790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#18%==%KDUKadamburO 05:05+5405:07+542m12607.46991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:19+5305:20+531m12621.23770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3823.6
#20/--/MVNMilavittan 05:58+3506:00+342m12644.84815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#21/--/TMETuti Melur 06:08-06:10-2m12651.229mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#22/--/TNTuticorin• 06:35+13-12652.2-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site