Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1365200-0
Entry# 2049484-0

12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
முத்து நகர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुतु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (06:28PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -20:00+2110.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#2/--/MVNMilavittan 20:08+520:10+42m--17.57415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:29+920:30+101m2131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#4%==%KDUKadambur 20:40+1320:42+132m--144.96491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 21:03+1621:05+162m--167.27290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 21:23+1921:25+192m1188.85865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 21:53+1521:55+162m21115.782107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#8%==%TMQTirumangalamX 22:14+1922:16+192m--1141.736129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 22:45+1122:50+125m21159.183139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.2
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 23:19+2223:20+231m--1199.347242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 23:48+2023:50+212m--1221.460287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 01:25+1301:30+255m32315.76585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0469.9
#13/==/ALUAriyalurX 02:34+3602:35+371m12385.68476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 03:13+4503:15+452m32439.14245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1854.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction 04:33+2204:35+252m12493.86845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 05:08+3205:10+342m--2531.17948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 05:33+3805:35+382m--2561.24750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam 05:49+3605:50+371m12572.14531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 06:23+3706:25+372m52596.86440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#20/==/TBMTambaram 06:54+4506:55+461m62627.65732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#21/==/MBMMambalam 07:14-07:15-1m32645.51213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.7
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore• 07:50+20-42652.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site