Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1358220-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869348-0

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> CWA/Chhindwara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (12:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger; 59395/59396 Betul Chhindwara Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Chhindwara Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    47 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

47 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -13:00+7610.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:50+2113:52+262m--138.870540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya 14:10+3114:12+302m--159.822516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.2
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction 14:53+814:55+172m--175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#5/==/BCHBerchha 15:09+2515:11+242m1193.966490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh 15:22+2615:24+252m--1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#7/==/AKDAkodiaX 15:38+2915:40+282m--1123.960461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur 15:53+2815:55+282m21137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/KPPKalapipal 16:07+2816:09+272m--1149.673487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10/==/SEHSehore 16:33+2716:35+262m21178.635502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.4
#11/==/BIHBairagarhX 17:24+217:26+92m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+2518:10+4315m51217.225497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 18:25+4318:27+492m51223.446496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/MSOMisrodX 18:35+5018:36+571m11229.660468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/MDDPMandi Dip 18:46+5918:48+1:122m11239.681455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#16/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 18:58+1:2019:00+1:232m11253.169448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#17/==/BKABarkheraX 19:10+1:2719:12+1:422m--1264.538472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.4
#18/==/BNIBudniX 19:43+1:4219:45+1:442m--1284.053311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad 19:53+1:4519:55+1:462m21291.073309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#20/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX 20:03+1:4920:05+1:532m--1300.714315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.4
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:40+1:3820:50+2:0410m21309.123328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#22/==/KRTHKiratgarhX 21:18+2:1321:20+2:142m--1319.837369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#23/==/TAKUTakuX 21:39+2:1021:40+2:131m--1331.660390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/SAHLSaheli 21:44+2:1521:45+2:151m--1335.644388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#25/==/KQEKala Akhar 21:54+2:1421:55+2:181m--1342.146376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#26/==/DOHDhodramohar 22:14+2:1822:15+2:221m--1356.885377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#27/==/MGRDMagardoh 22:19+2:2622:20+2:261m--1362.523387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#28/==/BBTRBarbatpurX 22:34+2:2022:35+2:211m--1367.977394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:44+2:2422:45+2:261m11379.550407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 23:19+2:3423:20+2:351m--1407.640644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#31/==/BZUBetulX 23:33+2:3223:35+2:352m11416.143643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32/==/MALKMalkapur Road 23:44+2:3523:45+2:361m11422.544668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33/==/BYSBarsali 23:54+2:3523:55+2:381m--1429.217699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction 00:30+2:1801:10+2:0540m--2439.235733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#35/--/LLDLalavadi 01:24-01:25-1m12447.455714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#36/--/JMVJambara 01:31+2:0401:33+2:052m12452.949705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#37/--/BCRDBarchi RoadO 01:41-01:43-2m12459.557713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#38/--/BXYBordhaiO 01:50+2:0301:51+2:051m12466.261713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#39/--/BQMBareliparO 02:00-02:02-2m12475.436744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#40/--/NVGNawegaon 02:13+1:5902:14+2:001m12482.155799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#41/--/MKDNMorkadhanaO 02:24-02:26-2m12491.267747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#42/--/HRGHirdagarhO 02:31+2:0002:32+2:011m--2496.843721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/--/JNOJunnor Deo 02:46+2:0302:47+2:041m--2506.937764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#44%--%PCLIPalachauriO 03:00+2:0103:01+2:021m12514.934791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#45%--%IKRIklehra 03:09+2:0003:10+2:011m12519.542771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#46%--%PUXParasiaO 03:19+2:0203:21+2:092m--2525.738775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#47%--%KUXKhirsadoh JunctionO 03:25-03:26-1m--2528.234762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#48%--%GNWGangiwara 03:49-03:50-1m12541.320714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49%--%CWAChhindwara Junction• 04:30+2:08-32554.3-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site