Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994673-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202503-0

12712/Pinakini SF Express
பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.03.2017,Train No.12712 Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini express will be regulated / delayed at Sulurpeta for 15 minutes and will reach Gudur late by 15...
more...
minutes.
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 PC
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and CLX/Chirala
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -14:05+0810.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 15:13+1915:15+192m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 15:38+1715:40+162m--1109.83733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 16:25+516:27+72m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore 16:52+2016:53+211m21176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 17:19+2417:20+241m11210.59016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliX 17:31+3117:32+311m31226.99921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 17:55+3617:57+362m11264.75626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#9/==/OGLOngole 18:27+3218:29+322m11292.88212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.5
#10/==/CLXChiralaX 19:05+4319:06+441m31342.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla 19:17+4719:18+471m21357.38810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 19:32+5219:34+512m--1377.9959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.1
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:48+1:0019:50+1:002m41399.92415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.5
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 21:10+6-11431.4-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site