Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003797-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376397-0

12413/Pooja SF Express
     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
. Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (09:56PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi is 119 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1018 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -14:05+10510.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 14:36+1614:38+162m3128.977446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#3%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 15:18+1615:20+172m3180.260388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 16:15+1716:25+1810m11134.840436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 16:33+2316:35+232m11140.286424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#6%==%DODausa 17:14+2617:16+262m21196.475 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:39+2917:41+332m11225.093 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarhX 17:57+4617:59+472m11249.854298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction 18:39+4518:42+443m11285.994272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.6
#10/==/KRHKhairthal 18:59+4619:01+452m11312.639308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.9
#11/==/RERewari Junction 20:15+920:17+102m61360.575246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#12%==%GGNGurgaon 20:58+3121:00+312m21411.851219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 21:20+3321:22+332m31428.822219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.1
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction↵¶ 22:00+3722:30+3530m101442.980219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:32122.8
#15/==/KUNKarnal 00:02+4100:04+402m22565.756252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.1
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:25+3301:35+2910m72640.867276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:17+4503:27+5410m22754.559249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.2
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 04:20+5704:25+585m12806.764239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.3
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 06:10+5106:15+505m22919.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#20%==%KTHUKathuaX 06:46+5106:48+512m12942.250393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.1
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:20+24-321018.2-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site