Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0

11097/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:25PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:24) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150 PUNE-ERS SF; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 32h 50m    31 halts    Distance: 1281 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KAWR/Karwar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -23:30+2110.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.4
#2!==!STRSatara 04:17+204:30+2813m12145.453638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0758.7
#3!==!KRDKarad 05:37+2105:40+213m12204.150596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.1
#4!==!SLISangli 07:02+307:05+63m12272.211558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.1
#5!==!MRJMiraj Junction 07:45-1907:55+010m32279.373556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0579.5
#6!==!GPBGhatprabhaX 09:00+4409:02+572m12358.729626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5857.9
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 11:00+2811:02+362m22416.645751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.3
#8!==!LDLonda Junction 12:10+5912:15+1:265m12467.949643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.4
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock 12:45+1:3012:50+1:415m12492.422588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.2
#10|--|QLMKulem 14:00+1:4014:05+1:445m22518.53277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#11|--|SVMKudchade 14:40+1:4614:42+1:462m12536.9712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0814.9
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 16:50+1:0017:10+4320m22551.8629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#13%--%KAWRKarwar 18:08+5018:10+542m22612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.1
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road 18:54+4518:56+472m12648.16314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%--%KTKumta 19:14+4719:16+482m12667.15922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#16%--%HNAHonnavarX 19:30+4619:32+502m12681.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 19:56+4819:58+482m12707.24428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal 20:18+4720:20+472m22721.95415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.7
#19%--%KUDAKundapuraX 21:14+2821:16+292m12770.65614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#20%--%UDUdupiX 21:50+2821:52+322m22802.64618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 23:15+4623:25+5210m22865.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m13912.66018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#23/==/KZEKanhangad 00:28+1:0200:30+1:022m13935.77612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#24/==/PAYPayyanur 00:53+1:0400:55+1:042m23965.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:35+5201:40+535m33998.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#26/==/TLYThalassery 01:58+5302:00+522m231019.4639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.4
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 03:05+4203:10+465m131087.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#28/==/TIRTirurX 03:48+4503:50+442m331129.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:55+1105:05+1710m231174.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 05:58+1006:00+122m131207.1553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:00+1507:02+192m131261.63114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 07:35+707:37+122m231278.549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 08:20+3-131281.1-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.