Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11098/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 22, 2016 (10:01PM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (21:22) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150 PUNE-ERS SF 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 1281 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SLI/Sangli and KRD/Karad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

30 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -23:30+1310.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:52+323:54+42m3119.46215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 00:47+300:50+43m2274.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 01:25+2401:30+265m--2107.17126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 02:08+3402:10+342m12152.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:55+3103:00+315m32193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#7/==/TLYThalassery 03:53+3903:55+392m--2261.7509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 04:20+4004:25+415m12282.47216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#9/==/PAYPayyanurO 04:53+4004:55+402m12316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10%==%KZEKanhangadX 05:23+3605:25+352m12345.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#11%==%KGQKasaragodX 05:43+3705:45+372m12368.44318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 06:50+1207:00+2610m12415.54624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 08:22+3008:24+382m12478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapuraX 08:56+3308:58+352m12509.95014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5848.7
#15%--%BTJLBhatkalX 09:56+3009:58+402m12558.64415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 10:18+3410:20+362m--2573.45628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#17%--%HNAHonnavar 10:48+3510:50+392m12599.6694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#18%--%KTKumta 11:02+3811:04+402m12613.46322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road 11:22+4011:24+412m12632.46014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3636.1
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 12:00+3412:02+352m12668.63711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#21%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionO 13:40+1814:25+2245m22728.8699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#22!==!SVMKudchade 14:38+3514:40+362m12743.64412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.4
#23!==!QLMKulem 15:05+4015:10+465m22762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.2
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock 16:25+3116:30+315m12788.231588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4824.4
#25|--|LDLonda Junction 17:18+1917:20+582m32812.645643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.3
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 18:28+1:1118:30+1:142m22864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2957.9
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha 19:59+5220:00+521m12921.833626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:2579.5
#28|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO 22:25-123:00+635m121001.336555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#29|--|SLISangli 23:12+823:15+103m121008.672558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5767.9
#30|--|KRDKarad 00:12+1300:15+133m--31076.662596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.6
#31|--|STRSataraX 01:12+1401:15+153m131135.238639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50145.6
#32/--/PUNEPune Junction• 05:05-5-131280.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site