Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0

11098/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:19PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (16:19) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150 PUNE-ERS SF 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 1281 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SLI/Sangli and KRD/Karad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

30 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -23:30+0310.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:51+823:53+82m3119.57014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:40+1200:43+123m2274.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 01:25+1601:30+185m42107.17126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 02:08+2502:10+252m12152.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:55+1903:00+195m32193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#7/==/TLYThalassery 03:53+3503:55+352m12261.7509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 04:20+3504:25+375m12282.37216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#9/==/PAYPayyanur 04:53+4104:55+412m12316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10/==/KZEKanhangad 05:23+3905:25+382m12345.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragodX 05:43+3705:45+372m12368.44318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 06:50+1707:00+2110m12415.53724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4062.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 08:40+1908:42+262m12477.94218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura 09:28+1809:30+282m12509.95814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5048.7
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 10:20+1510:22+232m12558.64915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 10:40+2310:42+232m12573.35628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#17%--%HNAHonnavarX 11:10+2211:12+282m12599.5304mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.8
#18%--%KTKumtaX 11:40+2711:42+322m12613.46322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road 12:00+3012:02+302m12632.44514mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 12:50+2912:52+292m12668.54911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 14:05+814:25+320m22728.7699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#22|--|SVMKudchade 14:38+2414:40+242m12743.64412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.4
#23|--|QLMKulem 15:05+2415:10+335m22762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.2
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock 16:25+1616:30+195m12788.233588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#25|==|LDLonda Junction 17:15+1017:20+1:025m32812.647643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.3
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 18:25+1:3518:30+1:365m22863.939751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2957.9
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha 19:59+1:1420:00+1:141m12921.827626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.5
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction 22:55+723:00+215m121001.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#29!==!SLISangli 23:12+2223:15+263m121008.372558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.1
#30!==!KRDKarad 00:12+2400:15+243m--31076.462596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.7
#31!==!STRSataraX 01:12+2201:15+243m131135.138638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50145.4
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:05+8-131280.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.