Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022467-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068017-0

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (গয়া হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 31, 1951
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food & good catering service; E-Catering Avl at HWH,DGR,ASN,DHN,GAYA,MGS,BSB,ALD and...
more...
NDLS.; E-Catering Service at ALD is risky as u won't get the Service if train get late.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (13:06) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (248 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
punctuality - average (47)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - good (41)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (38)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 1450 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
S  WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:15+15810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:20+2409:23+243m1194.67137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 10:17+2010:19+202m31158.18876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:48+2210:53+215m41200.555114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 11:57+1412:05+178m31258.882236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#6/==/PNMEParasnath 12:40+2612:42+272m31306.592281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction 13:31+2613:33+292m21382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50+2214:55+255m11458.287115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj 15:21+2915:23+292m21495.984102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 15:45+2815:47+282m21526.866104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 16:02+3016:04+302m31543.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 16:19+3216:21+322m21561.189110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 16:53+3516:55+352m21608.86380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:47+3618:02+3615m61663.23184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:37+5918:47+5910m51681.35982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction 20:03+1:0120:05+1:012m--1756.23893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#17%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:40+1:2121:45+1:575m61815.883100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:05+2:2500:13+2:278m121010.1109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.5
#19/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:30+2:4901:32+2:492m221149.675153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.8
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:45+3:4002:48+3:463m221241.398166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 03:36+4:2303:39+4:233m421319.654191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:05+4:28-1621450.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site