Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1849419-0
Entry# 1970699-0
Entry# 2022467-1
Entry# 2057819-0

12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (পাটনা হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 1950
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restriction of 480 Kms in UR & SL, & 160 kms in 1A, 2A & 3A.
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (10:53PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (15:26) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (253 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - average (47)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - average (41)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (43)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 95 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 8,9
 MT  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# 16
S TW  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

23 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:05+598,910.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:10+1:1209:13+1:123m1194.67537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:04+1:1010:06+1:112m31158.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:35+1:1610:40+1:165m41200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:04+1:2511:05+1:251m31225.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:44+1:3211:46+1:332m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:11+1:0212:15+1:014m21311.147270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 13:12+1:1813:17+1:205m21355.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamui 13:36+1:2813:37+1:291m11381.27181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionO 14:00+1:3514:02+1:352m31408.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 14:33+1:4714:35+1:482m31442.79748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#12/==/BARHBarhX 14:51+1:3314:52+1:351m31468.56049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:10+1:3415:12+1:372m21486.59753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2235.5
#14/==/PNCPatna SahebX 15:34+1:2615:36+1:302m--1522.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:299.8
#15/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:05+1:4316:15+1:4410m41531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/DNRDanapur 16:30+1:5116:32+1:512m31541.68159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 17:01+2:0317:03+2:042m21580.99663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 17:46+2:1517:48+2:152m21649.45267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:37+1:4019:47+1:5110m--1743.48184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.7
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:40+3:2121:45+3:315m31896.183100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#21/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:05+4:3100:13+4:528m121090.4107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.4
#22/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:31+4:2701:32+4:321m221229.875154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.8
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 02:45+4:2402:48+4:463m221321.698166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.3
#24/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 03:36+5:0403:39+5:053m421399.854191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.8
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:05+4:53-1621530.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site