Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764455-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849419-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2198028-1
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2247596-11

12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (পাটনা হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 1950
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restriction of 480 Kms in UR & SL, & 160 kms in 1A, 2A & 3A.
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:36) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.3/5 (307 votes)
cleanliness - good (50)
punctuality - average (56)
food - good (49)
ticket avbl - average (50)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - good (50)
safety - good (52)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 42m late)
Platform# 15,16
S TW  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:05+7810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:10+1809:13+193m1194.57537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:04+1810:06+182m31158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:35+2310:40+225m41200.263114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:04+2911:05+291m31225.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:44+3111:46+312m21281.870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:11+3112:15+314m2,31310.947270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 13:12+2513:17+265m21355.181142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamui 13:36+3013:37+311m11380.97281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionO 14:00+4014:02+442m31408.46654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 14:33+1:0214:35+1:032m31442.69748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#12/==/BARHBarhX 14:51+1:0914:52+1:101m31468.36049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:10+1:0815:12+1:082m21486.45153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.3
#14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:05+1:1416:15+1:1910m41531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapur 16:30+1:3216:32+1:322m31541.58159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 17:01+1:4517:03+1:462m21580.89663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#17/==/BXRBuxarX 17:46+1:5617:48+1:572m21649.35267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:37+1:2319:47+1:2510m41743.28184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:40+2:1821:45+2:225m31895.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:05+2:3700:13+2:428m121090.3107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.5
#21/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:31+3:2101:32+3:241m221229.875153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.8
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:45+4:0002:48+4:113m221321.598166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.3
#23/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 03:36+4:4003:39+4:413m421399.854191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.8
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:05+4:42-15,1621530.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site