Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1849419-0
Entry# 2011238-0
Entry# 2057819-0
Entry# 2068017-0

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (04:33AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (15:30) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (28)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 95 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 15
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 33m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+2:551510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+3:0619:15+3:183m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:15+3:0720:20+3:085m31209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+2:5621:12+2:572m31300.877154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+2:5923:10+2:5810m--1440.258129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 02:30+2:5702:40+3:1210m42634.592100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.7
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:20+3:0804:30+3:1010m22787.28884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar 05:34+3:2205:36+3:142m12881.29367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX 06:20+3:2306:22+3:232m12949.74663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.3
#10/==/DNRDanapur 07:13+3:4707:15+4:122m12989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 07:55+3:3208:05+3:3410m1,32998.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#12/==/PNCPatna SahebX 08:20+3:0608:22+3:302m--21008.511858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.5
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+4:0708:42+4:082m121044.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#14/==/BARHBarh 08:53+3:5308:55+4:072m121062.16749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 09:18+3:5809:20+4:142m121087.95148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#16/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 10:00+4:1510:02+4:162m421122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#17/==/JMUJamui 10:21+4:1310:23+4:312m221149.43581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.8
#18/==/JAJJhajha 11:07+4:3211:12+5:085m221175.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 11:44+5:2511:48+5:294m121219.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:13+5:3112:15+5:352m321248.589254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:53+5:4412:55+5:492m221305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.2
#22/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+5:5713:41+5:4915m521330.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#23/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+5:3714:13+5:382m421372.56677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+5:4515:16+5:435m--21436.15737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:55+5:33-1421530.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site