Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
પોરબંદર - મુજફ્ફરપુર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - मुजफ्फरपुर एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 2.03.2017 to 31.03.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 353 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 2464 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    TF 
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 33m late)
Platform# 5
S     S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10+0210.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.8
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+716:00+62m--151.84162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.5
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 17:56-917:58+92m11131.33412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#4|--|HAPAHapaX 18:13+918:15+142m--1139.96315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+1419:32+175m11215.972127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+2920:09+292m--1257.65086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+1421:40+162m--1331.94772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-923:05+32m--1397.45229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20-700:50+530m52462.64151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.2
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-304:10+02m--2596.839217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+905:40+1010m--2649.458264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#12!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1508:35+145m--2814.860267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 10:55+711:05+510m32954.765480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+913:20+1210m121089.677436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction 14:30+1714:32+432m--21179.854284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.9
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+5915:43+593m121240.742272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.5
#17/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1518:02+032m321315.286246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#18%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+2518:40+262m221366.544219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+3419:05+372m--21383.621219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33+2619:35+272m--21393.410223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00+3220:40+2340m821397.651218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+3023:58+438m421558.765196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.4
#23/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:22+5501:27+545m131649.162174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.5
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:35+4802:40+475m131719.664157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:15+1:3705:55+1:2040m331884.456124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#26/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:00+1:5308:05+1:555m232001.955110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:50+1:3811:10+1:3720m432153.94084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.3
#28|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:48+1:5912:50+2:042m132219.23399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1843.1
#29|--|BUGBagaha 14:08+1:4714:10+1:492m--32262.35794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#30|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:53+2:1814:58+2:225m--32303.56788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#31|--|BTHBettiah 15:31+2:3715:33+2:392m132340.36879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#32|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:53+2:5015:55+2:552m132362.97374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#33|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 16:12+3:1716:17+3:185m--32383.65772mECRMotihari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#34|--|MAIMehsi 17:00+3:2717:02+3:272m--32424.23865mECRMehsi, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0339.4
#35|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 18:05+4:33-532463.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site