Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
પોરબંદર - મુજફ્ફરપુર ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - मुजफ्फरपुर एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 2.03.2017 to 31.03.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:10) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 353 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 2464 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    TF 
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 41m late)
Platform# 5
S     S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

31 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10+0210.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.8
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+816:00+82m--151.84162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.5
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 17:56-817:58+62m11131.33412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#4|--|HAPAHapaX 18:13+618:15+112m--1139.96315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+1119:32+135m11215.972127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+2520:09+252m--1257.65086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+1521:40+162m--1331.94772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-323:05+62m--1397.45229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20-400:50+730m52462.64151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.1
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-404:10+02m--2596.839217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+905:40+1010m--2649.358264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.3
#12!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1308:35+185m--2814.760267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 10:55+711:05+510m32954.765480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+1513:20+1810m121089.477436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction 14:30+2914:32+592m--21179.654283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.7
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 15:40+1:0015:43+1:003m121240.342271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.8
#17/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1818:02+332m321315.186246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#18%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+3418:40+362m221366.444219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+4619:05+482m--21383.421219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33+3719:35+382m--21393.210223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00+4020:40+3140m821397.551219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+4023:58+508m421558.665197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.4
#23/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:22+1:0401:27+1:045m131648.962174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.5
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:35+1:0002:40+1:005m131719.464157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:15+1:4405:55+1:2040m331884.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.6
#26/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:00+1:5608:05+1:565m232001.855110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:50+1:4211:10+1:3820m432153.83784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:58108.4
#28|--|BUGBagaha 14:08+1:3614:10+1:372m--32262.25794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#29|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:53+2:0314:58+2:105m--32303.46788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#30|--|BTHBettiah 15:31+2:2215:33+2:262m132340.26879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#31|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:53+2:3715:55+2:522m132362.87374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#32|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 16:12+3:1316:17+3:155m--32383.44572mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4880.1
#33|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 18:05+4:41-532463.6-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site