Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0984/Porbander Bandra Summer Special
પોરબંદર બાન્દ્રા સમર સ્પેશિયલ     पोरबंदर बांद्रा समर स्पेशल

PBR/Porbandar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Porbandar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 944 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# --
 M     
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

13 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -13:10---10.0506mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 13:50-13:52-2m--133.65055mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 14:14-14:15-1m--151.83562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0135.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 15:16-15:17-1m1187.33176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 16:41-16:46-5m--1131.35112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa 16:56-17:03-7m--1139.95615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 18:25-18:30-5m--1215.968127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction 19:07-19:09-2m--1257.67886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.3
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:06-20:08-2m--1331.94872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2265.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--1397.45429mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 22:45-23:15-30m--1462.65651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4799.9
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction 01:02-01:04-2m--2562.56737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:56129.7
#13/==/STSurat 03:00-03:05-5m--2692.25718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations04:06233.5
#14/==/BVIBorivali 07:11-07:15-4m62925.72818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#15/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 07:55----2944.1-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site