Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1321514-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023327-0
Details Edit
Medium;
Entry# 1600714-0

12125/Pragati Express
प्रगती एक्स्प्रेस     प्रगती एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 27, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (09:01AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
GN4
  4
GN3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GN2
 14
GN1
 15
SLR
 16
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction is 17 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 186 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near PMP/Pimpri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -16:25+01110.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:37+116:38+21m419.0917mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1624.3
#3/==/TNAThane 16:54+416:55+51m5133.35810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 17:29+1817:30+191m7166.24612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#5/--/KJTKarjat JunctionX 18:07+1218:08+161m1194.54155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 18:49+1018:50+111m11122.477623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.2
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar 19:38+1519:39+161m21183.613552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction• 19:50+15-51186.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site