Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 456759-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1448771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748548-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135739-0

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম এক্সপ্রেস     प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Jul 27, 2012 (01:09AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:49) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rsa with 11103/11104express
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction is 133 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1327 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 56m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -07:25+0110.0436mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2719.5
#2/==/BPBarrackporeO 07:52+207:57+05m1A119.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.1
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:06-310:09+13m2,31110.67437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.7
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:35+1011:40+125m3,41216.463114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:04+1512:05+161m31241.685182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:45+2512:47+252m--1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 13:12+2613:14+272m--1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 14:25+1114:30+115m--1371.367142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 15:18+2715:20+332m--1424.64454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.3
#10/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 18:10+2818:20+4010m41547.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#11/==/ARAAra Junction 19:20+1:4019:22+1:442m21597.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#12/==/BXRBuxarX 20:22+1:5120:24+1:512m--1665.43667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:59+5323:09+5610m51759.47684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:10+2:5201:15+3:105m32912.178100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:45+4:1403:55+3:4310m321106.455129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0458.7
#16/--/PHNPokhrayanX 04:59+4:2305:00+4:241m121165.162133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#17/--/KPIKalpi 05:14+4:3405:15+4:381m121179.646122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#18/--/ORAIOrai 05:59+4:3106:00+4:351m221213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4958.7
#19%==%MOTHMothX 06:49+4:4106:50+4:421m--21271.728177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.2
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction• 08:50+3:56-721326.9-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site