Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1448771-0
Entry# 456759-0
Entry# 1748548-0

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম     प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Jul 27, 2012 (01:09AM)
Updated: Dec 29 2016 (16:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rsa with 11103/11104express
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction is 133 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1327 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 2
S      
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 19m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

19 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -07:25+3:12210.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2719.5
#2/==/BPBarrackpore 07:52+607:57+25m1A119.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:06+2:5210:09+2:533m31110.67437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.9
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:35+3:1411:40+3:175m51216.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:04+2:3712:05+2:371m31241.685183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:45+2:4412:47+2:482m--1298.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 13:12+3:0213:14+3:022m--1327.137270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 14:25+2:4214:30+2:455m--1371.566142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4853.1
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 15:18+3:0515:20+3:052m--1424.65054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:15113.5
#10/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:35+1:4717:37+1:472m--1538.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.8
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 18:10+3:0418:20+3:0410m41547.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 19:20+3:3019:22+3:302m21596.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#13/==/BXRBuxarX 20:22+3:2720:24+3:302m--1665.43667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:59+3:2023:09+3:3410m51759.47684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#15/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:10+5:0701:15+5:115m32912.178100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:45+4:3503:55+4:4210m321106.455129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0458.5
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 04:59+5:0005:00+5:011m121164.962133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#18%==%KPIKalpi 05:14+6:3005:15+6:341m121179.446122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#19%==%ORAIOrai 05:59+5:4606:00+5:501m--21212.872139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4958.7
#20%==%MOTHMothX 06:49+6:2506:50+6:261m--21271.528175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.2
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction• 08:50+5:19-721326.7-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site