Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 456759-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1448771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748548-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135739-0

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম এক্সপ্রেস     प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 30, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Feb 20, 2013 (05:02PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1327 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 3
      S
KOAA/Kolkata 

18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JHSJhansi Junction» -21:00+0710.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.2
#2%==%MOTHMoth 21:38+4121:40+422m--155.273177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4858.7
#3/--/ORAIOrai 22:28+4422:30+492m--1113.972139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#4/--/KPIKalpi 22:58+5623:00+582m11147.448122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#5/--/PHNPokhrayan 23:18+5923:20+592m11161.829133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+4701:30+1:1110m92220.580129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 03:55+1:5104:00+2:055m62414.851100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:00152.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:00+2:0507:15+2:0515m--2567.57084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#9/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:35+2:0308:37+2:032m--2661.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.5
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 09:27+2:0609:29+2:062m12730.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.1
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:45+2:2910:55+2:3210m--2779.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:43123.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 12:38+3:2312:40+3:232m--2902.33054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4553.2
#13/==/JAJJhajha 14:25+2:3014:30+2:355m--2955.683142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:02+3:0115:04+3:022m--2999.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:29+3:0515:31+3:062m--21028.989254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan 16:09+3:2316:11+3:242m221085.328182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5425.2
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:05+3:0117:10+3:015m521110.559114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:48105.9
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 18:58+2:3919:01+2:413m5,621216.54837mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:5591.1
#19/==/BPBarrackpore 20:56+2:0321:01+1:585m421307.62712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4419.6
#20/==/KOAAKolkata• 21:45+1:40-321327.1-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.