Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16043⇒16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
புதுச்சேரி -மங்களூரு வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்(சேலம் வழி )     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 20, 2014 (10:09PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangalore Central is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 798 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1,or,3
     F 
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

21 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -16:35+6310.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 17:20+517:30+2010m--137.64745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 18:40+118:50+1410m1192.35745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.2
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem 19:44+2019:45+211m--1143.579140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2431.7
#5|--|ATUAttur 20:09+2220:10+231m--1175.261227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4949.7
#6|--|SXTSalem TownX 20:59+1921:00+221m--1224.86284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.3
#7|--|SASalem JunctionX↵¶ 22:00-1022:10+2010m--1231.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+2723:20+305m21290.763174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+3300:10+332m12340.945306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+1301:20+153m--2391.425417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#11/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 01:34+1401:35+151m--2397.354400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:30+2202:35+295m1,22447.15381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction 03:25+3503:35+3210m--2491.36126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur 04:19+3604:20+371m--2536.3719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:55+4805:00+485m--2577.57111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#16/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+4805:40+491m22623.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#17/==/MAHEMahe 05:49+5305:50+541m--2636.64017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#18/==/TLYThalasseryX 06:04+5206:05+531m--2645.9419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:35+4706:40+495m12666.55916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.6
#20/==/PAYPayyanur 07:14+4707:15+481m12700.2619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#21%==%KZEKanhangadX 07:44+5007:45+501m--2729.57312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#22%==%KGQKasaragodX 08:04+4708:05+471m--2752.63218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#23%--%MAQMangalore Central• 09:30+22-1,or,32798.4-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site