Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 852961-0

56366/Edamon- Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
എടമൺ- ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एडमन- गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

EDN/Edamann --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (05:18PM)
Updated: Mar 30 2017 (20:18) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Edamann and Guruvayur is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    41 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
EDN/Edamann 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

41 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Edamann and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|EDNEdamann» -16:35+5--10.02266mSRPunalur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#2|--|PUUPunalur 16:58+1:0117:00+42m--18.54639mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#3|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 17:10+617:11+61m--116.24325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4|--|KIFKuri 17:17-17:18-1m--120.45737mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#5|--|KKZKottarakara 17:26+717:27+71m--128.15442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6|--|EKNEzhukone 17:35-17:36-1m--135.22957mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#7|--|KUVKundaraX 17:46+817:47+91m--140.13944mSRKundara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#8|--|KLQKilikollurX 17:58+917:59+91m--147.2520mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:035.6
#9|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 19:02+519:05+193m--152.86116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/PRNDPerinadX 19:14+2619:15+261m--161.98824mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#11/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 19:19+019:20+01m--167.8393mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#12/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 19:27+3019:28+311m--172.45221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 19:37+3419:38+351m--180.15013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#14/==/OCROchiraX 19:47+3819:48+381m--187.63614mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+3620:00+372m--193.65111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16/==/MVLKMavelikara 20:09+3820:10+401m--1101.39412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#17/==/CYNCheriyanad 20:14-20:15-1m11107.56320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#18/==/CNGRChengannur 20:21+4520:22+491m21113.86013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:31+5020:32+541m21122.95322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#20%==%CGYChanganasseryX 20:41+5820:42+1:001m21130.8278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4017.8
#21%==%KTYMKottayamO 21:22+4521:25+483m11148.67018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#22%==%ETMEttumanurXO 21:34+5321:35+541m11159.15230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#23/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 21:44+5621:45+561m11167.04413mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#24/==/VARDVaikom Road 21:54+5621:55+571m11173.6429mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#25/==/PVRDPiravom Road 22:04+5422:05+541m--1179.87816mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#26/==/MNTTMulanturutti 22:14+5722:15+571m--1191.54921mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#27/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 22:24+5922:25+591m11198.9135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:479.9
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 23:12+3723:15+423m11208.7419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#29/==/IPLIdappally 23:24+4323:25+431m21214.8168mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#30/==/KLMRKalamasseryO 23:43+3523:44+371m--1219.5-9mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:016.1
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:45+4423:47+442m31225.69915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#32/==/CWRChovvara 23:49+023:50+01m--1228.97112mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 23:55+4723:56+491m--1234.85717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#34/==/KUCKarukkutty 00:01+5000:02+511m--2239.6-21mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:014.5
#35/==/KRANKoratti AngadiXO 00:03-00:04-1m--2244.12015mSRKoratty, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:185.9
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy 00:22+4200:23+431m22250.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#37/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 00:29+4700:30+491m--2256.47619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#38/==/NYINellayiO 00:35-00:36-1m--2262.87713mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#39/==/PUKPudukkadXO 00:39+5500:40+591m--2266.64613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/OLROllurX 00:49+1:0100:50+1:031m--2273.64916mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m32280.2343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#42/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 01:04+1:0401:05+1:041m22282.51612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:1520.6
#43/--/GUVGuruvayur• 02:20+11-12303.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site