Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1624754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1713833-0

11405/Pune - Amravati Express
पुणे - अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 05, 2013 (09:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (01:06) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal) is 97 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 820 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S    F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:00+1510.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruliX 22:26+722:27+81m2128.874552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#3/==/DDDaund Junction 23:05+2323:10+245m2175.456520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1973.7
#4!==!JEURJeurX 00:29+4800:30+501m12149.269526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 01:00+5701:05+595m22183.459515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town 01:43+5901:45+592m12220.858528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.6
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad 02:22+5602:25+553m12256.350676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.2
#8|--|LURLatur 04:00+3004:10+3010m12335.549621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 04:50+3805:10+4520m12368.540648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 06:45+3006:55+3110m22431.649461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.9
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction 08:13+4908:15+542m22495.443411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction 08:55+5209:00+585m12523.865382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.5
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 10:14+1:0110:15+1:021m12604.353466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim 11:09+5111:10+511m12652.338555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.2
#15|--|AKAkola JunctionX 13:15+913:25+1810m32731.568284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.2
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 13:58+1414:00+152m--2768.7100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.8
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:25+2014:30+185m22810.419335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.3
#18/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)• 15:00+5-22819.7-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site