Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
पुणे - बिलासपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 04, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (09:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1309 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
      S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

16 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -17:40-610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 18:55-19:10-15m2175.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:50-20:55-5m11159.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 21:53-21:55-2m11226.855539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:43-22:45-2m11271.236508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:55-23:59-4m21313.488582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:48-01:50-2m32473.548212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:20-02:30-10m42497.670209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#9/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:30-04:35-5m22637.145284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:20-06:25-5m22716.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.1
#11/==/WRWardha Junction 08:04-08:07-3m22811.261288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:25-09:40-15m32890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.2
#13/==/GGondia Junction 11:26-11:28-2m421020.278319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.3
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48-12:50-2m121124.552314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25-13:30-5m221155.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#16/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05-14:15-10m521198.273296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#17/==/BYTBhatapara 15:08-15:10-2m121262.428273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4046.6
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 16:50--821309.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site