Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1572974-0

11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
पुणे - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 13, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 14, 2016 (11:24AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:08) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 32 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1771 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1,3
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+421,310.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 17:30+4217:45+5615m2175.466519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:59195.7
#3/--/KPGKopargaon 20:44+5220:45+531m11271.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+1:0221:55+1:065m11313.489582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:43+1:1223:45+1:132m21473.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:15+1:0300:25+1:0610m32497.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+4802:35+515m22621.171309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10+4705:20+5110m42804.474328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.2
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+5408:50+1:0410m521049.557417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+5710:30+1:025m221140.474387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#11%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+1:1012:00+1:1310m321238.840322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#12%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:55+3914:00+415m221316.454250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5099.8
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+5716:20+1:2130m721416.236100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25123.9
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+1:5420:00+1:5515m121540.24782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.1
#15!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 22:00+1:4922:05+1:515m121633.25775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.5
#16/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 23:38+1:5823:40+2:012m--21721.83179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 01:15+1:11-131770.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.