Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0

11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
पुणे - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 13, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 14, 2016 (11:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1771 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1,3
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 1
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+321,310.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 17:30+2817:45+4415m2175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59195.7
#3/--/KPGKopargaon 20:44+4820:45+501m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+4521:55+505m11313.489582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:43+5823:45+582m21473.548212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:15+5600:25+5910m32497.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+3102:35+355m22621.271309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10+3205:20+3810m42804.474329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+4808:50+5310m521049.457416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+4010:30+485m221140.374387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#11%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+1:0612:00+1:1410m321238.740322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#12%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:55+3814:00+465m221316.354250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5099.9
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+2:1216:20+2:3130m721416.236100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25123.9
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+2:5120:00+2:5115m121540.14782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.1
#15!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 22:00+3:0822:05+3:085m121633.25774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.5
#16/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 23:38+3:1523:40+3:182m--21721.73179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 01:15+2:37-131770.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site