Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499445-0

12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
पुणे - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (03:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HDP/Hadapsar and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 3
      S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+2110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 17:30-217:45+1015m2175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58195.7
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:43+1220:45+142m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+2221:55+265m21313.479582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:15+1800:25+1910m62497.667209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:15+102:20+75m32621.271309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:55+105:05+610m52804.453329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:50+3106:55+335m42896.369497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#9/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55+2709:00+275m221035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction 11:00+1:0611:12+1:1512m421188.283259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22113.9
#11%==%ORAIOrai 12:34+1:4912:36+1:512m121302.136139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central 15:35+1:2515:45+1:3410m221408.551129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 17:10+2:53-321480.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site