Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1373335-0
Entry# 522657-0
Entry# 812015-0
Entry# 2025292-0

12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
पुणे - नागपूर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - नागपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (01:30PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr near KPG/Kopargaon
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 7
S T T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -17:40-610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 18:55-19:10-15m2175.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:50-20:55-5m11159.551651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00153.9
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:55-23:59-4m21313.478582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21184.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:20-02:30-10m42497.670209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#6/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:30-04:35-5m22637.145284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:20-06:25-5m22716.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.1
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 08:04-08:07-3m22811.261288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 09:25--72890.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site