Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0105/Pune Nagpur Spl
     पुणे नागपुर स्पेशल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Special train runs only on 4-11-10
Thu Nov 04, 2010 (11:01AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# --
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

12 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:25---10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 19:50-20:05-15m--175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22-21:25-3m--1159.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 22:23-22:25-2m--1226.850539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.3
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18-23:20-2m--1271.236508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--2313.481582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 02:33-02:35-2m--2473.532212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20-03:30-10m--2497.660209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 04:20-04:30-10m--2547.595252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#10/==/SEGShegaon 05:03-05:05-2m--2600.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--2637.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10-07:15-5m--2716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.1
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37-08:40-3m--2811.247288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4078.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 10:20----2890.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site